School Staff

________________________________________

Sandy

Sandy Williams,  Executive Director and Development

________________________________________

GCL2017

Vicki Cameron, Program Director

________________________________________

Joe

Joe Ridder, Finance Director

________________________________________

Sheri

Sheri Judkins, Administrative Associate

________________________________________
Not Pictured
Open, Social Worker

________________________________________

Not Pictured
Elise Hermann, Speech Therapist

________________________________________

IMG_8687

Monique Villegas, Building Specialist / Certified Translation Professional

________________________________________

IMG_8687

Kraig Harrison, Nutrition and Fitness Expert

________________________________________

Not Pictured

Kelly Overend, Development Associate

________________________________________

TEACHERS

Frederick Douglas once said, “It’s easier to build strong children than to repair broken men.”  That is why we hire the best teachers in our area.  Our teachers’ commitment to preparing children for future academic and social success is impressive.

We assign two teachers (one lead and one associate teacher) for every classroom of students. Every Lead Teacher must hold a bachelor’s degree, at minimum. Associate Teachers must possess an associate’s degree in early childhood education or CDA certification.

________________________________________

Blue Room

GCL2017

Kelli Matheson,  Lead Teacher

Cheryl

Cheryl Graham, Associate Teacher

________________________________________

Gold Room

Caitlain

Caitlain Livingston, Lead Teacher

Brandy

Brandy Isaacson,  Associate Teacher

________________________________________

Purple Room

GCL2017

Shannon Thomas, Lead Teacher

GCL2017

Grace Huff, Associate Teacher

________________________________________

Rainbow Room

Megan

Megan Brun, Lead Teacher

Rebecca

Rebecca Karle, Associate Teacher

________________________________________

Red Room

Janis

Janis Underwood, Lead Teacher

GCL2017

Belinda Gonzalez,  Associate Teacher

________________________________________

Yellow Room

GCL2017

Serry Gardner, Lead Teacher

GCL2017

Leonila Tiglao, Associate Teacher

________________________________________